Belarus

fiag BLR LogoFed BLR

Belarus Football Federation

Foundation year: 1989
UEFA affiliation: 1993
FIFA affiliation: 1992
www.bff.by


BLR_team

National team U-21

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Vasiliuchak Uladzislau 28.03.1994 Goalkeeper Neman (Grodno)
2 Klapotski Yauheni 12.08.1993 Defender Dinamo (Brest)
3 Кarpovich Siarhei 29.03.1994 Defender Bereza-2010 (Bereza)
4 Shastsilouski Siamion 30.05.1994 Defender Bereza-210 (Bereza)
5 Shramchanka Anton 12.03.1993 Midfielder Dnepr (Mogilev)
6 Nazarenko Pavel 20.01.1995 Defender Dinamo (Minsk)
7 Нurenko Artsem 18.06.1994 Midfielder Minsk (Minsk)
8 Savitski Pavel 12.07.1994 Midfielder Neman (Grodno)
9 Kavaliou Yury 27.01.1993 Midfielder Shakhtar (Soligorsk)
10 Lebedzeu Yauhen 29.12.1994 Forward Shakhtar (Soligorsk)
11 Rassadkin Gleb 05.04.1995 Forward Dinamo (Minsk)
12 Frantskevich Matsvei 18.03.1995 Goalkeeper Belshina (Bobruisk)
13 Sokal Artsem 30.03.1994 Defender Dinamo (Minsk)
14 Yanchanka Aliaksandr 14.02.1995 Midfielder Gomel (Gomel)
15 Zuk Uladzislau 11.06.1994 Midfielder RCOP-BGU (Minsk)
16 Yablonskiy Evgeni 10.05.1995 Midfielder BATE (Borisov)
17 Zalesky Aliaksei 07.10.1994 Defender Dinamo (Minsk)
18 Pazniak Aliaksandr 23.07.1994 Defender Neman (Grodno)
19 Kaplenka Mikita 18.09.1995 Midfielder Dinamo (Minsk)
20 Yelezaranka Yauheni 04.07.1993 Midfielder Naftan (Novopolotsk)


2015 UEFA European U-21 Championship. Qualifying round
26.03.2013 Belarus 1 - 2 Iceland
11.06.2013 Belarus 0 - 1 Kazakhstan
14.08.2013 Belarus 1 - 4 Iceland
09.09.2013 Belarus 1 - 2 France
10.10.2013 Belarus 2 - 1 Kazakhstan
19.11.2013 Belarus 0 - 1 Armenia

XXI International Football Tournament Commonwealth Cup (2013) - 3rd place
18.01.2013 Belarus 3 - 0 Latvia
19.01.2013 Belarus 2 - 1 Estonia
21.01.2013 Belarus 5 - 2 Tajikistan
23.01.2013 Belarus 2 - 1 Kazakhstan
25.01.2013 Belarus 1 - 2 Russia
27.01.2013 Belarus 2 - 0 Lithuania

Friendly Match
15.11.2013 Belarus 1 - 0 Torpedo-BelAZ

 

 

Head CoachНead Coach

Igor Kovalevich

Date of Birth: 03.02.1968

Playing career (right defender):
1988-1989 – SKIF (Minsk)
1990 – Metallurg (Molodechno)
1991 – Luch (Vladivostok, Russia)
1992-1993 – Dynamo (Brest)
1993 – Dnepr (Mogilev)
1994-1995 – Dynamo (Tyumen, Russia)
1996 – Irtysh (Tobolsk, Russia)
1997-1999 – Belshina (Bobruisk)
2000 – Gomel
2001-2003 – Neman (Grodno)
2004, 2005 – Slavia (Mozyr)
2004 – Khazar Lankaran (Azerbaijan)

Achievements as a player:
Silver (1997, 2002) and bronze (1992, 1998) medalist of Belarus, winner of the Belorussian SSR Cup (1990), two-time winner of the Belarus Cup (1997, 1999), silver medalist of Azerbaijan football Championship (2004)

Coaching career:
2007-2012 – Naftan (Novopolotsk)
2009-2012 – youth (after the Olympic) team of Belarus U-21 (assistant coach)
2013-till now – Belarus U-21, head coach

Achievements as a coach:
Winner of the Belarus Cup (2009, 2012),

4th place in the Championship of Belarus (2009), bronze medalist of the 2011 UEFA European U-21 Championship

главную судейскую коллегию


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Kavalevich Ihar 03.02.1968 Head coach
2 Radushko Oleg 10.01.1967 Сoach
3 Khrapkouski Aliaksandr 12.03.1975 Сoach
4 Syrokvashka Oleg 03.08.1961 Сoach
5 Dounar Dzmitry 13.03.1987 Сoach-Doctor
6 Razumovich Aliaksandr 05.08.1949 Masseur
7 Sauchanka Yury 06.05.1969 Manager
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Belarus. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates