Russia

fiag RUS LogoFed RUS

Football Union of Russia
Foundation year: 1912
UEFA affiliation: 1954
FIFA affiliation: 1912
www.rfs.ru


RUS_team

National team U-21

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Leonov Artyom 28.06.1994 Goalkeeper Krasnodar (Krasnodar)
2 Karpov Maxim 17.03.1995 Defender Zenit (St. Petersburg)
3 Zuev Ilya 25.01.1994 Defender Zenit (St. Petersburg)
4 Tsveiba Sandro 05.09.1993 Defender Rus’ (St. Petersburg)
5 Kalyashin Alexandr 24.01.1995 Defender Dynamo (Moscow)
6 Sharipov Albert 11.04.1993 Midfielder Fakel (Voronezh)
7 Chkhapelia Nika 26.04.1994 Midfielder Krasnodar (Krasnodar)
8 Priduk Andrey 25.02.1994 Midfielder Amkar (Perm)
9 Mogilevets Pavel 25.01.1993 Midfielder Zenit (St. Petersburg)
10 Manzon Vadim 05.12.1994 Forward Strogino (Moscow)
11 Bolov Ruslan 07.05.1994 Forward Krasnodar (Krasnodar)
12 Isupov Vyacheslav 16.01.1993 Goalkeeper Lokomotiv-2 (Moscow)
13 Yarkovoy Alexandr 10.02.1993 Defender Himki (Himki)
14 Pantsyrev Alexandr 08.12.1993 Midfielder Amkar (Perm)
15 Hadartsev Batraz 23.05.1993 Midfielder Alania (Vladikavkaz)
16 Zakuskin Alexandr 12.03.1993 Midfielder Lokomotiv-2 (Moscow)
17 Zubarev Vladimir 05.01.1993 Midfielder Spartak (Moscow)
18 Kutin Denis 05.10.1993 Defender Spartak (Moscow)
19 Zemskov Mikhail 02.05.1994 Midfielder Torpedo (Vladimir)
20 Yarmolitsky Artyom 10.04.1994 Midfielder Dynamo (Moscow)
21 Ovsyannikov Vladislav 15.02.1994 Defender Strogino (Moscow)
22 Zuikov Sergey 19.09.1993 Defender Volgar (Astrakhan)
23 Konovalov Ivan 18.08.1994 Goalkeeper Amkar (Perm)


2013 UEFA European U-21 Championship
06.06.2013 Russia 0 - 1 Spain
09.06.2013 Russia 1 - 5 Netherlands
05.09.2013 Russia 1 - 2 Germany

2015 UEFA European U-21 Championship. Qual. r.
26.03.2013 Russia 3 - 0 Andorra
06.09.2013 Russia 2 - 1 Slovenia
10.09.2013 Russia 3 - 1 Bulgaria
11.10.2013 Russia 3 - 3 Bulgaria
15.10.2013 Russia 0 - 2 Denmark
15.11.2013 Russia 1 - 0 Slovenia
19.11.2013 Russia 1 - 0 Estonia

XXI International Football Tournament Commonwealth Cup (2013) - 1st place
18.01.2013 Russia 2 - 2 Uzbekistan
20.01.2013 Russia 2 - 2 Kyrgyzstan
21.01.2013 Russia 7 - 3 Kazakhstan
23.01.2013 Russia 2 - 0 Uzbekistan
25.01.2013 Russia 2 - 1 Belarus
27.01.2013 Russia 4 - 2 Ukraine

Friendly matches
07.02.2013 Russia 1 - 2 Norway
22.03.2013 Russia 0 - 2 Italy
25.03.2013 Russia 1 - 3 Spain

 

Head CoachНead Coach

Nikolay Pisarev

Date of Birth: 23.11.1968

Playing career (forward):
1986-1989 – Torpedo (Moscow)
1990-1992 – Winterthur (Switzerland)
1992-1995 – Spartak (Moscow)
1995 – A-national team of Russia
1995-1996 – Merida (Spain)
1996-1997 – St. Pauli (Germany)
1998 – Spartak (Moscow)
1999 – Dynamo (Moscow)
2000-2001 – Spartak (Moscow)
2001 – Torpedo-ZIL (Moscow)

Achievements as a player:
Champion of Russia (1992-1994, 1998, 2000, 2001), Cup of Russia (1994),
European champion among youth teams (1990)

Coaching career:
2002 – Krasnoznamensk, coach
2002 – Krylia Sovetov (Samara), coach
2003 – Uralan (Elista),
sports director
2004-2010 – national team of Russia (beach football), head coach
2010-till now – Russia U-21, head coach

Achievements as a coach:
In 2012, qualified with youth team of Russia to the UEFA European U-21 Campionship.

главную судейскую коллегию


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Pisarev Nikolay 23.11.1968 Head coach
2 Ulyanov Dmitry 28.10.1970 Assistant Сoach
3 Mitin Andrey 28.07.1965 GK Сoach
4 Likhachev Mikhail 17.05.1978 Assistant Сoach
5 Kirillov Alexey Doctor
6 Strutynsky Dmitry 11.11.1979 Manager
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Russia. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates