Tajikistan

fiag TJK LogoFed TJK

Tajikistan Football Federation
Foundation year: 1936
AFC affiliation: 1994
FIFA affiliation: 1994
www.fft.tj


TJK_team

National team U-21

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Soniev Emomali 07.11.1996 Goalkeeper Istiqlol (Dushanbe)
2 Fuzailov Farukh 30.09.1995 Defender Parvoz (Bobojan Gafurov)
3 Beknazarov Hurshed 26.06.1994 Defender Vakhsh (Kurgan-Tube)
4 Alisher Sharipov 22.04.1994 Defender Regar-TadAz (Tursunzoda)
5 Asimov Bakhtiar 04.07.1994 Defender Energetic (Dushanbe)
6 Juraboev Amirbek 13.04.1996 Midfielder CSKA (Moscow)
7 Rustamov Nowruz 18.03.1993 Forward Vakhsh (Kurgan-Tube)
8 Sharipov Faridoon 08.09.1994 Midfielder CSKA (Dushanbe)
9 Tursunov Komron 24.04.1996 Forward RTSU (Dushanbe)
10 Ergashev Jahangir 06.03.1994 Midfielder Istiqlol (Dushanbe)
11 Rakhmatov Firuz 20.03.1994 Forward Regar-TadAz (Tursunzoda)
13 Saidhoni Amrohon 06.06.1994 Defender Ravshan (Kulob)
14 Abdugafor Oibek 30.03.1995 Midfielder Energetic (Dushanbe)
16 Gadoyboev Muminjon 18.03.1993 Goalkeeper Khujand (Khujand)
17 Said Abdella 25.01.1994 Midfielder Energetic (Dushanbe)
19 Jalilov Ramish 21.11.1995 Midfielder Istiqlol (Dushanbe)
21 Rakhmonov Abdurasul 13.02.1994 Midfielder Regar-TadAz (Tursunzoda)
23 Tusmatov Firdavs 06.03.1994 Defender Regar-TadAz (Tursunzoda)
24 Safarzoda Fakhriddini 13.03.1994 Defender Bark (Rumi)
27 Togoyzoda Shodmoni 07.09.1994 Midfielder Regar-TadAz (Tursunzoda)


XXI International Football Tournament Commonwealth Cup (2013) - 8th place
18.01.2013 Tajikistan 1 - 0 Estonia
19.01.2013 Tajikistan 1 - 0 Latvia
21.01.2013 Tajikistan 2 - 5 Belarus
23.01.2013 Tajikistan 1 - 1 Lithuania (p. 2 - 4)
25.01.2013 Tajikistan 1 - 3 Moldova
27.01.2013 Tajikistan 0 - 2 Uzbekistan

 

Head CoachНead Coach

Mahmadzhon Habibulloev

Date of Birth: 08.05.1965

Playing career (midfielder):
1982-1991 – Ravshan (Kulob)
1991-1994 – Hosilot (Farhor)

Coaching career:

1994-1999 – Ravshan (Kulob)
2001-2013 – Regar-TadAz (Tursunzoda)
2007 – A-national team of Tajikistan
2011 – Tajikistan U-19
Since November 2013 – Tajikistan U-21

Achievements as a coach:

7-time champion of Tajikistan (2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008),
6 Cups of Tajikistan
(2000-2001, 2001-2002, 2005, 2006, 2011, 2012),
3-time winner of the AFC President’s Cup (2005, 2008, 2009),
has a coaching license category «A» of the Asian Football Confederation

главную судейскую коллегию


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Habibulloev Mahmajon 08.05.1965 Head Coach
2 Habibullaev Aslidin 05.03.1971 Goalkeeper Coach
3 Kalandarov Abdusattor 09.01.1951 Doctor
4 Ulugbek Karimov 17.08.1988 Manager
5 Holov Mirodzhiddin 22.02.1982 Administrator
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Tajikistan. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates