29012012 en

 06

Russia - the winner of the XX International football tournament
«Commonwealth Cup 2012»

Logo2012 news The results of the eleventh match-day:

12:00 match №33 Match for 7th place:
 Kazakhstan - Moldova 3:3 pen. 5:4
14:15 match №34 Match for 5th place: Lithuania - I.R. Iran 0:4
16:30 match №35 Match for 3rd place: Ukraine - Latvia 3:0
                     19:00 match №36 FINAL: Belarus - Russia 0:2

The best players of the tournament were named:

 - The best goalkeeper Sоrokо Artem (Belarus)

- The best defender Teplov Artem (Belarus)

- The best midfielder Vasil'ev Nikita (Russia)

- The best forward Butkovskiy Filip (Ukraine)

- The best goal-scorer Azmoun Sardar (I.R. Iran)

- The best player of the tournament Bibilov Shota (Russia)

Tournament closing ceremony

 

28012012 en

Logo2012 news The results of the tenth match-day:

12:30 match №31 Group for 9-12 places:
 Turkmenistan - Tajikistan 1:1
14:30 match №32 Group for 9-12 places:
 Estonia - Kyrgyzstan 0:2

 

27012012 en

Logo2012 news The results of the ninth match-day:
12:30 match №27 Match for 5-8 place:
 Lithuania - Kazakhstan 0:0 pen. 5:3
15:00 match №28 Match for 5-8 place: I.R. Iran - Moldova 3:0
17:30 match №29 Semifinal: Ukraine - Belarus 1:1 pen. 3:5
20:00 match №30 Semifinal: Latvia - Russia 1:2

 

26012012 en

Logo2012 news The results of the eighth match-day:

17:30 match №25 Group for 9-12 places:
 Estonia - Turkmenistan 3:0
20:00 match №26 Group for 9-12 places:
 Kyrgyzstan - Tajikistan 3:1

 

25012012 en

Logo2012 newsThe results of the seventh match-day:

12:30 match №21 Quartefinal: Kazakhstan - Belarus 2:3
15:00 match №22 Quartefinal: I.R. Iran - Latvia 1:1 pen. 1:4
17:30 match №23 Quartefinal: Ukraine - Lithuania 1:1 pen. 4:3
20:00 match №24 Quartefinal: Russia - Moldova 2:1

 

24012012 en

Logo2012 news The results of the sixth match-day:

17:30 match №19 Group for 9-12 places:
 Turkmenistan - Kyrgyzstan 1:3
20:00 match №20 Group for 9-12 places:
 Tajikistan - Estonia 1:1

 

23012012 en

Logo2012 news The results of the fifth match-day:

17:30 match №17 Group C: Belarus - Lithuania 0:1
20:00 match №18 Group C: I.R. Iran - Tajikistan 5:0

 

 

22012012 en

Logo2012 news The results of the fourth match-day:

12:00 match №13 Group B: Ukraine - Latvia 2:0
15:00 match №14 Group B: Moldova - Kyrgyzstan 2:1
17:30 match №15 Group A: Kazakhstan - Estonia 3:1
20:00 match №16 Group A: Russia - Turkmenistan 0:0

 

21012012 en

Logo2012 newsThe results of the third match-day:

12:00 match №9 Group B: Ukraine - Kyrgyzstan 4:0
15:00 match №10 Group B: Moldova - Latvia 0:0
17:30 match №11 Group C: Belarus - Tajikistan 2:0
20:00 match №12 Group C: I.R. Iran - Lithuania 3:0

 

20012012 en

Logo2012 newsThe results of the second match-day:

12:00 match №5 Group C: Belarus - I.R. Iran 0:0
15:00 match №6 Group C: Tajikistan - Lithuania 0:0
17:30 match №7 Group A: Kazakhstan - Turkmenistan 3:1
20:00 match №8 Group A: Russia - Estonia 1:0

 

12122011 en

Logo2012 newsWelcome to the official website of XX International football tournament "Commonwealth Cup 2012".

Competitions will be conducted in new format: 12 national teams (players born not later than in 1990) will participate.

Tournament starts on 19th of January 2012 - in the day of Centenary of the Football Union of Russia - and will finish on 29th on January.

From 19th till 23rd of January group stage games will be played, final stage of the tournament including price places games - from 24th till 29th.

Following teams will take part in the tournament: Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Russia, Ukraine, Tadzhikistan, Turkmenistan, Estonia and I.R. Iran.

26122011 en

Logo2012 newsAfter the draw of XX International football tournament "Commonwealth Cup 2012" groups roster of the preliminary stage of the competition was defined:

Group A: Russia, Kazakhstan, Estonia, Turkmenistan
Group B: Ukraine, Moldova, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia
Group C: Belarus, I.R. Iran, Tajikistan, Lithuania

Schedule of matches >>>

19012012 en

Logo2012 newsThe results of the first match-day:

12:00 match №1 Group B: Kyrgyzstan - Latvia 2:3
14:15 match №2 Group A: Estonia - Turkmenistan 0:1
17:00 match №3 Group A: Russia - Kazakhstan 1:0
20:00 match №4 Group B: Ukraine – Moldova 1:0

 

Sod Partners RFS

Sod Partners tourn

Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - News. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates