Kazakhstan

fiag KAZ LogoFed KAZ

Football Federation of Kazakhstan
Foundation year: 1914
UEFA affiliation: 2002
FIFA affiliation: 1994
www.kff.kz


KAZ_team

National team U-21

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Zarutskiy Alexander 26.08.1993 Goalkeeper Shakhter
3 Rudosselskiy Timur 21.12.1994 Defender Kairat
4 Sartakov Grigoriy 19.08.1994 Defender Atyrau
5 Passichnik Kirill 24.05.1993 Defender Atyrau
6 Uzdenov Magamed 25.02.1994 Midfielder Kaisar
7 Lunin Stanislav 02.05.1993 Forward Shakhter
8 Grek Maxim 26.05.1993 Defender -
9 Islamkhan Bauyrzhan 23.02.1993 Midfielder -
10 Zhukov Georgy 19.11.1994 Midfielder Astana
11 Dauletkhanov Altynbek 18.05.1993 Midfielder Irtysh
12 Zhanggylyshbay Toktar 25.05.1993 Forward Shakhter
13 Li Vitaliy 13.03.1994 Forward Shakhter
14 Murtazayev Roman 10.09.1993 Midfielder Shakhter
15 Shmidt Dmitriy 17.11.1993 Defender Vostok
16 Aslan Rafkat 02.02.1994 Defender Baiterek
17 Allayarov Elvin 21.02.1993 Midfielder Irtysh
18 Pavlov Stanislav 30.05.1994 Goalkeeper Aktobe
20 Filchakov Maxim 28.12.1993 Forward Ordabasy
21 Talasbayev Kassymkhan 27.02.1993 Midfielder Kairat
23 Kuat Islambek 12.01.1993 Midfielder Astana


2015 UEFA European U-21 Championship. Qualifying round
11.06.2013 Kazakhstan 1 - 0 Belarus
11.08.2013 Kazakhstan 0 - 1 Armenia
05.09.2013 Kazakhstan 0 - 5 France
10.09.2013 Kazakhstan 0 - 2 Iceland
10.10.2013 Kazakhstan 1 - 2 Belarus
14.10.2013 Kazakhstan 2 - 1 Armenia

XXI International Football Tournament Commonwealth Cup (2013) - 6th place
18.01.2013 Kazakhstan 3 - 1 Kyrgyzstan
20.01.2013 Kazakhstan 0 - 1 Uzbekistan
21.01.2013 Kazakhstan 3 - 7 Russia
23.01.2013 Kazakhstan 1 - 2 Belarus
25.01.2013 Kazakhstan 3 - 2 Uzbekistan
27.01.2013 Kazakhstan 0 - 1 Moldova

Friendly Matches
02.05.2013 Kazakhstan 2 - 1 Milan
04.06.2013 Kazakhstan 1 - 1 Estonia

 

 

Head CoachНead Coach

Saulius Sirmelis

Date of Birth: 31.05.1956

Coaching career:
1985-1995 – Venibe (Lithuania)
1995-1997 – Paneris (Lithuania)
1998-2000 – Zalgiris (Lithuania)
2000-2003 – Kaunas (Lithuania)
2003 – A-national Team of Lithuania (assistant coach)
2003-2004 – Ventspils (Latvia)
2006-2007 – Tatran (Slovakia)
2007 – Ekranas (Lithuania)
2007-2009 – A-national team of Lithuania (assistant coach)
2007 – Lithuania U-21
2010 – Siauliai (Lithuania)
2010 – Atletas (Lithuania)
2011 – Atlantis (Finland)
2011-2012 – Akzhaiyk (Kazakhstan)

Achievements as a coach:
Lithuanian Champion (2000, 2001, 2002),
Lithuanian Cup Winner (2001),
Lithuanian Super Cup winner (2001),
Latvian Cup winner (2003, 2004),
bronze medalist Championship of Latvia (2003, 2004), coach of the year in Lithuania (2001)

главную судейскую коллегию


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Sirmelis Saulius 31.05.1956 Head coach
2 Skrlik Jozef 02.10.1962 Ass. Сoach
3 Ferapontov Andrey 19.08.1967 Ass. Сoach
4 Kulish Igor 27.06.1964 GK coach
5 Svidrytski Yury 23.03.1963 Doctor
6 Shapkin Alexander 01.06.1976 Masseur
7 Nidergaus Vladimir 13.08.1967 Director of the National Teams Department
8 Shaubert Maxim 24.10.1992 Administrator
9 Andreiko Sergey 10.02.1984 Manager
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Kazakhstan. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates