Moldova

fiag MDA LogoFed MDA

Football Association of Moldova
Foundation year: 1990
UEFA affiliation: 1993
FIFA affiliation: 1994
www.fmf.md


MDA_team

National team U-21

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Avram Cristian 27.07.1994 Goalkeeper Academia (Chisinau)
2 Apostolov Artur 15.06.1994 Defender Sheriff (Tiraspol)
3 Modirca Maximilian 15.06.1993 Defender Dacia (Chisinau)
4 Graur Dinu 27.12.1994 Defender Zimbru (Chisinau)
5 Bogdan Constantin 29.12.1993 Defender Zimbru (Chisinau)
6 Jardan Vasile 20.07.1993 Midfielder Dacia (Chisinau)
7 Spataru Danu 24.05.1994 Forward Zimbru (Chisinau)
8 Rata Vadim 05.05.1993 Midfielder Sheriff (Tiraspol)
9 Anton Gheorghe 27.01.1993 Midfielder Zimbru (Chisinau)
10 Carp CataIin 20.10.1993 Midfielder Dynamo (Kyiv, Ukraine)
11 Zlatan Vitalie 08.04.1993 Forward Milsami (Orhei)
12 Mitu Radu 04.11.1994 Goalkeeper Milsami (Orhei)
13 Dima Igor 11.02.1993 Forward Tiraspol
14 Mirza lurie 05.03.1993 Midfielder Tiraspol
15 Tiron Valeriu 08.04.1993 Midfielder Veris (Chisinau)
16 Dulgheru Marcel 30.06.1994 Defender Speranta (Cahul)
17 Lisa Veaceslav 24.05.1993 Midfielder Sheriff (Tiraspol)
18 Bolsacov Alexandr 19.11.1994 Defender Sheriff (Tiraspol)
19 Tugui Boris 28.08.1993 Defender Speranta (Cahul)
20 Ursu Ion 19.08.1994 Forward Veris (Chisinau)
23 Buga Victor 29.06.1994 Goalkeeper Zimbru (Chisinau)


2015 UEFA European U-21 Championship. Qualifying round
22.03.2013 Moldova 0 - 1 Wales
11.06.2013 Moldova 3 - 0 San Marino
05.09.2013 Moldova 1 - 0 England
10.09.2013 Moldova 0 - 0 Wales
15.10.2013 Moldova 1 - 0 Finland
15.11.2013 Moldova 2 - 0 San-Marino
19.11.2013 Moldova 3 - 0 Lithuania

XXI International Football Tournament Commonwealth Cup (2013) - 5th place
19.01.2013 Moldova 2 - 1 Turkmenistan
20.01.2013 Moldova 0 - 2 Ukraine
22.01.2013 Moldova 0 - 2 Lithuania
23.01.2013 Moldova 0 - 5 Ukraine
25.01.2013 Moldova 3 - 1 Tajikistan
27.01.2013 Moldova 1 - 0 Kazakhstan

Friendly Match
07.02.2013 Moldova 0 - 3 Romania

 

Head CoachНead Coach

Alexandr Curteian

Date of Birth: 11.02.1974

Playing career (midfielder):
1991-1996, 2000-2002 – Zimbru (Moldova)
1996-1997 – Widzew (Poland)
1998-2000 – Zenit (St. Petersburg, Russia)
1998-1999 – Hamburg (Germany)
2002 – Torpedo-ZIL (Russia)
1993-2002 – A-national team of Moldova

Achievements as a player:
5-time champion of Moldova (1992-1996),
Champion of Poland (1997)

Coaching career:
2007-2008 – acting head coach Zimbru (Moldova)
2009 – second coach of Smena-Zenit (Russia)
2010-2011 – assistant head coach of A-national team of Moldova
2011-till now – head coach of Moldova U-21

Achievements as a coach:
Moldova Cup winner (2007)

главную судейскую коллегию


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Curteian Alexandr 11.02.1974 Head coach
2 Botnaras Serghei 27.02.1964 Assistant Сoach
3 Dinov Serghei 23.04.1969 GK Сoach
4 Mudrenco Mihail 06.04.1976 Doctor
5 Moga Nicolae 12.03.1953 Masseur
6 Voda Stefan 02.03.1955 Manager
7 Comendant Petru 24.11.1958 Head of delegation
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Moldova. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates